Notice of Privacy

Lamaquinasew.com with address at 2616 S Main St Los Angeles CA 90007 , is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as the “Law”) and its Regulations, we allow you to carefully read the Terms and Conditions contained in this Privacy Notice ( the “Notice”), since this Notice contains the terms and conditions applicable to the Personal Data that are collected by lamaquinasew.com , in case you grant your consent. Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

As a normal part of its activities, and in accordance with its lawful corporate purpose, lamaquinasew.com in some cases collects and stores information considered as Personal Data, in terms of the Law and, therefore, said Company It is a subject regulated by it. The Personal Data that you provide to the Responsible, or those generated by visits to the lamaquinasew.com site, will vary in each specific case depending on your activities on the site, and will be the following:

A. In case of entering comments through the contact form: when using this functionality, only the following Personal Data will be collected and stored: a) General Data: Full name (the one that you provide), your email and any other that You enter the comments. In all cases, the accuracy and veracity of the Personal Data collected will be from You, since it is You who has access to your Social Network profiles and who enters your nickname. B. In all cases, upon entering the Site of lamaquinasew.com, data will be collected through Cookies and Web Beacons. These elements collect the IP address, your browser type and operating system, the Internet pages you visit, browsing habits and patterns, the links you follow and the site you visited before entering ours. Of all the Personal Data mentioned above, a user profile is created, which is used for the purposes described below.

Sensitive Personal Data. Lamaquinasew.com does not collect Sensitive Personal Data. Your Personal Data will have the use and treatment for the purposes that are described in the following way: A. Primary Purposes. a) If you fill out the contact form, to contact you, answer your questions and raise a proposal or possible business relationship, based on your needs or those of the company you represent. B. Secondary purposes. a) To identify, locate, communicate, contact you, send you information, as well as its statistical and scientific use (analysis of metrics); b) To develop, on its own or through its affiliates or any third party, studies on the interests, behaviors and demographics of the Holders, in order to better understand their needs and interests, and offer better news services; c) To improve our commercial initiatives and strategies; d) To analyze the Internet pages visited, the searches carried out by the Headlines, as well as to improve our offer of content and articles, including their personalization, presentation, programming and services; e) To send information via email regarding relevant news or events.

Lamaquinasew.com will not transfer your Personal Data without your consent, although you may use them for the purposes that depend on third parties, such as statistics and the sending of newsletter, without the transfer of such Data. If you do not consent to your personal data being transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice, you can request it in your support account.

The temporality of the handling of the Personal Data will be indefinite from the date on which you provided them to the Responsible, and of course You can object at any time that you deem appropriate, for the purpose of blocking and canceling them. Once you give the Person in Charge your Personal Data by any means, we declare that these will be kept in a CRM system of the file of the site itself, whose access will be limited only to the Responsible. Your personal data will be treated at all times in a lawful manner and observing the principles of Legality, Consent, Information, Quality, Purpose, Loyalty, Proportionality and Responsibility, in compliance with the provisions of the Law.

Any questions about this Notice, about your Personal Data and its treatment, or about how to exercise the rights described below, we can answer it on the phone (323 370 9434), from Monday to Friday from 9:00 to 17 : 00 hours on business days , as appropriate. You will have access at all times to your Personal Data and / or Sensitive Data, either to request its rectification, cancellation, opposition or revoke your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the Law (the “ARCO Rights”), in the form written or electronic, through the procedure you will find here. You should address your request carefully. Lamaquinasew.com or, at the email address lamaquinasew@gmail.com . This request must accompany the following: a. Photograph or scan of your official identification with photograph and autograph signature or, if acting on behalf of someone, also attach a copy of the notarized and / or registered power of attorney to the corresponding Public Registry and, if applicable, the charter. b. Scan or photograph of proof of address. In the brief You must: i) Indicate your name or business name and provide a physical address for the dispatch of the response, communications, documentation and responses; ii) Let us know the Personal Data that you wish to access, or wish to be rectified, canceled, revised, as well as to oppose the processing or revoke your consent; iii) State whether you know or remember the purpose for which you contributed them and the name of the Person in charge to whom you gave them; and iv) Establish in a clear, respectful and concise manner your request, as well as express any other information or document that facilitates the location of your Personal Data. The Responsible will have a period of twenty days, counted from the receipt of the request, to resolve it or require more information. In case your request is appropriate, because you accredited your personality and your Personal Data could be found in our database, in a period not exceeding fifteen days will proceed to its execution. The Responsible will keep you informed of the process at any time you request. The response and access to your Data, as well as the supporting documents, may be given to you, prior accreditation of identity and / or personality, through copies certified by the company and its legal representative, electronic documents or simple copies. Whenever the request is made through electronic means, preference will be given to said means for sending responses and resolutions. In the event that the Responsible requires using your Personal Data for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Notice, they will contact you either in written, telephone, electronic, or by any optical, sound, visual or other means that The technology allows now or in the future and will explain the new uses that you intend to give to such information in order to obtain your consent.

RETURN OF PRODUCTS AND REFUNDS

Since our products are intangible and irrevocable, we do not make refunds after processing the order and shipping the product. As a customer you must understand and consider it before buying any product offered on our website. As for our offers and additional services offered by our partners, they cannot be reimbursed either.

However, we realize the possible exceptional circumstances related to the character of the product we sell.

Therefore, we make refunds in the following cases:

Product has not been delivered: due to some problems from your email service provider or your own email server, you may not receive the product delivery email. In this case we recommend you contact us. Claims for non-delivery of the product must be sent to our Billing Department within 14 days of the date of purchase. Otherwise, we consider that the product has been received and downloaded without problems;

Irreparable defects: Although all products are thoroughly checked before the launch to the digital market, sometimes unexpected errors can occur. You have to inform the template seller directly about these types of problems. The seller is allowed to correct the error or eliminate the defect found within 72 hours after being informed about the matter. If the presence of the defect is verified and the seller does not eliminate it within 72 hours after the date of the initial complaint or any other notification provided by the customer, the full refund will be made without any additional compensation or a solution will be offered. alternative, for example, product replacement or store credit. Please note that the seller may request temporary access to their server to identify and solve the problem that occurs. The lack of such access provided in a timely manner may result in a delay in resolving the problem. Refusal to provide a sufficient level of access to correct errors and resolve problems may result in the rejection of the request for reimbursement.

Product does not correspond to its description: those problems must be reported to the template seller within 14 days of the date of purchase. Clear evidence must be provided that demonstrates that the product purchased does not match its description on the product page. Complaints that are based solely on unjustified expectations or personal wishes of the client are not accepted.

Services:

Service not provided: The service is canceled at the request of the buyer before the project starts.

Delayed service delivery: The service cannot be provided within the specified period, due to some problems on the part of the service provider. Please note that a project is considered to be initiated after the buyer submits all the information required for the provision of the service, that is, access data, project details, etc. If such information is not provided in a timely manner, a refund request may be rejected.

Service does not match your description: This type of request must be sent within 14 days of the project completion date. You must provide clear evidence and detailed information that shows that the service delivered does not match your description.

In the case of complex multi-stage projects, a partial reimbursement can be made that covers the cost of the stages that were not completed. Please note that we are not responsible and therefore do not comply with requests for reimbursement / return / exchange based on the incompatibility of our products with any third party software (plug-ins, add-ons, modules, engines search, scripts, extensions, etc.) that is not mentioned as compatible with our product in the description available on the preview page of every product. We do not guarantee that our products are fully compatible with all third-party programs and we do not offer support for third-party applications.

Contact us

Email: lamaquinasew@gmail.com
Web: lamaquinasew.com
Phone: 3233709434

Shipping Policy

Thank you for visiting and shopping at my website (lamaquinasew.com). Following are the terms and conditions that constitute our Shipping Policy.

Domestic Shipping Policy

Shipment processing time

All orders are processed within 2-3 business days. Orders are not shipped or delivered on weekends or holidays.

If we are experiencing a high volume of orders, shipments may be delayed by a few days. Please allow additional days in transit for delivery. If there will be a significant delay in shipment of your order, we will contact you via email or telephone.

Shipping rates & delivery estimates
Shipping charges for your order will be calculated and displayed at checkout.

Shipment method

Estimated delivery time

Shipment cost

-FedEx Standard 3-5 business days Free
-FedEx Two Days 2 business days $12.95
-FedEx Overnight * 1-2 business days $19.95

* Overnight delivery is only available for orders with delivery addresses within the continental United States.

Delivery delays can occasionally occur.

Shipment to P.O. boxes or APO/FPO addresses

My Website (lamaquinasew.com) ships to addresses within the U.S., U.S. Territories, and APO/FPO/DPO addresses.

Shipment confirmation & Order tracking

You will receive a Shipment Confirmation email once your order has shipped containing your tracking number(s). The tracking number will be active within 24 hours.

Customs, Duties and Taxes

My website (lamaquinasew.com) is not responsible for any customs and taxes applied to your order. All fees imposed during or after shipping are the responsibility of the customer (tariffs, taxes, etc.).

Damages

My Website (lamaquinasew.com) is not liable for any products damaged or lost during shipping.

If you received your order damaged, please contact the shipment carrier to file a claim.

Please save all packaging materials and damaged goods before filing a claim.

International Shipping Policy

We currently do not ship outside the U.S.

Returns Policy

Our Return & Refund Policy provides detailed information about options and procedures for returning your order.